List of Individuals (All those featuring in my Ancestry)

630 individuals, 308 families from file C:\ROSES.GED (30 Nov 2011)

The individuals featured on this page are (mainly) my direct ancestors, although a few siblings are also included, and the occasional spouse of second (and subsequent) marriages. More comprehensive information of events and sources may be found in Rosemary's Databases.

Alethea ??? (___ - ___)
Alice ??? (___ - BEF 11 Apr 1688)
Alice ??? (___ - ___)
Alice ??? (___ - BEF 7 Jun 1679)
Ann ??? (___ - ___)
Ann ??? (___ - BEF 19 Apr 1699)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 25 May 1656)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 14 Jan 1709)
Anne ??? (___ - ___)
Anne ??? (ABT 1645 - ___)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 30 May 1697)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 20 Jun 1682)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 5 Jun 1688)
Anne ??? (___ - BEF 19 Sep 1680)
Bridget ??? (___ - ___)
Catherine ??? (___ - BEF 22 Apr 1713)
Dorothy ??? (___ - ___)
Dorothy ??? (ABT 1633 - BEF 29 Mar 1702)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 25 Aug 1705)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 23 May 1698)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 4 Mar 1733)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 4 Dec 1681)
Elizabeth ??? (ABT 1700 - BEF 12 Nov 1783)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 3 Dec 1678)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - ___)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 20 Jan 1658)
Elizabeth ??? (ABT 1813 - BEF 14 Jul 1862)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 26 May 1710)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - ___)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - 1628)
Elizabeth ??? (___ - BEF 18 Oct 1713)
Ellen ??? (ABT 1649 - BEF 19 Dec 1708)
Jane ??? (___ - BEF 23 Aug 1700)
Jane ??? (___ - BEF 7 Aug 1692)
Joan ??? (___ - BEF 13 Aug 1633)
Joan ??? (___ - ___)
Margaret ??? (ABT 1550 - BEF 11 Mar 1612)
Margaret ??? (___ - BEF 15 Jul 1781)
Margaret ??? (___ - BEF 22 Dec 1575)
Margaret ??? (___ - BEF 23 Apr 1674)
Martha ??? (___ - BEF 1 Oct 1719)
Mary ??? (ABT 1677 - 1746)
Mary ??? (___ - BEF 23 Dec 1735)
Mary ??? (ABT 1730 - BEF 3 Mar 1805)
Mary ??? (___ - BEF 2 May 1688)
Mary ??? (ABT 1600 - ___)
Mary ??? (___ - BEF 19 Aug 1711)
Mary ??? (___ - BEF 18 Feb 1670)
Mary ??? (___ - ___)
Mary ??? (___ - ___)
Sarah ??? (ABT 1640 - BEF 26 Jan 1707)
Sarah ??? (___ - BEF 8 Jun 1700)
Christopher ABELL (___ - BEF 11 Dec 1642)
Elizabeth ABELL (BEF 5 Feb 1665 - BEF 23 Jun 1720)
William ABELL (BEF 22 Dec 1639 - BEF 7 Sep 1666)
Catherine ANDREW (___ - AFT 26 Jun 1620)
James ANDREW (___ - BEF 26 Jun 1620)
Helen ASHTON (BEF 11 Sep 1743 - BEF 25 Dec 1816)
Samuel ASHTON (___ - ___)
Ellen BAGSHAW (___ - ___)
Jane BAGSHAW (BEF 21 Jan 1713 - BEF 11 Mar 1753)
Sarah BAGSHAW (ABT 1765 - BEF 21 Jan 1801)
Thomas BAGSHAW (___ - ___)
George BAMFORD (ABT 1744 - BEF 21 Oct 1801)
Maria BAMFORD (21 Jan 1858 - 15 Feb 1917)
Rachel BAMFORD (BEF 18 Nov 1781 - BEF 28 Jan 1853)
Robert BAMFORD (BEF 24 Oct 1814 - BEF 27 Apr 1873)
Robert BAMFORD (BEF 10 Aug 1702 - BEF 9 Jan 1762)
William BAMFORD (___ - 1734)
Ann BANKE (ABT 1691 - BEF 17 Mar 1775)
Elizabeth BARBER (___ - ___)
Mary BARBER (BEF 14 Jun 1696 - BEF 14 May 1783)
Thomas BARBER (___ - ___)
Elizabeth BARGH (BEF 19 Nov 1758 - 7 Apr 1826)
John BARGH (___ - ___)
Mary BARKER (ABT 1696 - BEF 4 Apr 1786)
Samuel BARKER (___ - ___)
Jane BARRON (ABT 1640 - BEF 2 Mar 1698)
Jane BEARD (___ - BEF 13 Feb 1727)
Christian BENDALL (BEF 28 Jul 1636 - BEF 14 Apr 1698)
Daniel BENDALL (BEF 22 Nov 1601 - BEF 13 Jan 1668)
Edward BENDALL (ABT 1640 - BEF 5 Jun 1681)
Isaac BENDALL (ABT 1610 - BEF 17 Aug 1680)
Joanna BENDALL (BEF 22 Mar 1678 - BEF 18 Apr 1743)
John BENDALL (ABT 1570 - BEF 26 Oct 1638)
Anne BENNETT (BEF 18 Jan 1749 - BEF 30 Jan 1814)
James BENNETT (BEF 2 Feb 1695 - ___)
Richard BENNETT (ABT 1660 - BEF 17 Jun 1696)
Zachariah BENNETT (BEF 12 Jan 1718 - BEF 27 Mar 1796)
Mary BEWLEY (___ - ___)
Joan BICKE (ABT 1570 - BEF 14 Oct 1638)
Martha BILLINGE (ABT 1777 - BEF 26 Nov 1811)
Elizabeth BIRD (ABT 1660 - ___)
Susannah BIRDON (___ - BEF 19 Feb 1695)
Anthony BLACKWELL (___ - BEF 21 Feb 1666)
Francis BLACKWELL (BEF 21 Jul 1639 - BEF 29 Jan 1716)
Isaac BLACKWELL (BEF 25 Jul 1765 - 27 May 1833)
James BLACKWELL (BEF 2 Nov 1690 - BEF 15 Apr 1741)
Nicholas BLACKWELL (___ - BEF 14 May 1697)
Robert BLACKWELL (BEF 15 Mar 1730 - 23 Feb 1781)
Sarah BLACKWELL (BEF 11 Oct 1806 - 27 Jan 1852)
Elizabeth BOLSOVER (BEF 7 May 1809 - 28 Mar 1838)
Jeremiah BOLSOVER (BEF 19 Oct 1759 - BEF 31 Mar 1854)
Jeremiah BOLSOVER (BEF 25 Nov 1725 - BEF 15 Mar 1790)
Jeremiah BOLSOVER (___ - ___)
Grace BOOTH (BEF Mar 1702 - ___)
Grace BOOTH (___ - ___)
John BOOTH (BEF 17 Jun 1671 - BEF 27 Nov 1750)
Rowland BOOTH (BEF 22 Feb 1640 - BEF 25 Sep 1682)
Rowland BOOTH (___ - ___)
Mary BOWER (BEF 20 Mar 1664 - BEF 19 Oct 1707)
Robert BOWER (___ - ___)
Elizabeth BOWRING (BEF 2 Mar 1793 - BEF 19 Nov 1871)
George BOWRING (ABT 1670 - BEF 4 Nov 1745)
George BOWRING (ABT 1600 - ABT 1648)
John BOWRING (BEF 7 Apr 1738 - BEF 11 Nov 1822)
John BOWRING (BEF 22 Mar 1703 - 4 Dec 1765)
John BOWRING (ABT 1620 - ABT 1697)
Roger BOWRING (BEF 5 Apr 1767 - Jun 1811)
John BOYES (___ - ___)
Mary BOYES (BEF 7 Mar 1722 - ___)
Elizabeth BRADBURY (BEF 21 Aug 1677 - BEF 13 Mar 1732)
John BRADBURY (___ - ___)
Ida Elizabeth BRAMWELL (27 Feb 1917 - 18 Mar 2005)
Henry BROOMHEAD (BEF 9 Dec 1694 - BEF 17 Mar 1768)
Henry BROOMHEAD (ABT 1608 - BEF 5 May 1676)
Richard BROOMHEAD (AFT 1644 - ___)
Sarah BROOMHEAD (ABT 1768 - 9 Aug 1843)
William BROOMHEAD (BEF Mar 1743 - BEF 1 Sep 1813)
Ann BRUSHFIELD (BEF 30 Sep 1638 - ___)
Humphrey BRUSHFIELD (BEF 6 Mar 1642 - BEF 10 Apr 1715)
Margaret BRUSHFIELD (___ - ___)
Rachel BRUSHFIELD (ABT 1648 - BEF 19 Oct 1726)
Richard BRUSHFIELD (BEF 18 Nov 1605 - ___)
Robert BRUSHFIELD (BEF 13 Apr 1587 - ___)
Susanna BRUSHFIELD??? (BEF 20 Jan 1641 - BEF 16 May 1676)
Elizabeth BUTCHER (ABT 1601 - ___)
Sarah BUTLER??? (___ - ___)
Ann CARSON (___ - BEF 14 Apr 1711)
Rachel CHAPMAN (___ - ___)
Susannah CLARK (ABT 1650 - BEF 21 Dec 1718)
Jane CLAY (BEF 5 Nov 1672 - BEF 21 Feb 1711)
John CLAY (___ - BEF 28 Jul 1680)
Alice COATES (___ - BEF 12 May 1677)
Elizabeth COOK (BEF 18 Feb 1705 - ___)
Hannah COOK (BEF 28 Aug 1796 - 7 Feb 1868)
John COOK (BEF 21 Feb 1678 - BEF 18 May 1733)
John COOK (___ - ___)
Joseph COOK (ABT 1760 - ___)
Sarah COOK (___ - ___)
Bartholomew COOPER (BEF 6 Mar 1631 - BEF 23 May 1723)
Joan COOPER (BEF 25 Dec 1717 - BEF 16 Jul 1778)
Nicholas COOPER (___ - ___)
Thomas COOPER (BEF 8 Jul 1688 - BEF 8 Mar 1720)
Jane COPE (ABT 1620 - ___)
Joan COPPOCK (___ - BEF 15 Feb 1731)
Charles COSSHAM (ABT 1693 - BEF 16 Jul 1742)
Charles COSSHAM (BEF 10 Jun 1663 - BEF 26 Nov 1721)
Elizabeth COSSHAM (25 Feb 1796 - BEF 17 Jul 1864)
George COSSHAM (BEF 3 Oct 1714 - 3 May 1789)
John Goodenough COSSHAM (30 May 1771 - BEF 2 Aug 1821)
John Goodenough COSSHAM (BEF Nov 1742 - BEF 25 Feb 1776)
Simon COSSHAM (___ - ___)
Charity COWLEY (BEF 27 Apr 1707 - BEF 22 Feb 1779)
Francis COWLEY (BEF 6 Oct 1674 - ___)
Peter COWLEY (___ - BEF 18 Sep 1699)
Ann CRAGGS (ABT 1738 - BEF 19 Nov 1795)
Anne CROOKES (BEF 2 Dec 1725 - BEF 7 Oct 1798)
George CROOKES (___ - BEF 10 Jan 1704)
Thomas CROOKES (BEF 19 Apr 1696 - BEF 2 May 1756)
Abraham CUNDEY (BEF 19 Jun 1715 - BEF 22 Jul 1776)
Hannah CUNDEY (BEF 28 Jul 1805 - BEF 9 Oct 1844)
John CUNDEY (BEF 26 Nov 1762 - 1 Oct 1842)
John CUNDEY (BEF 23 May 1738 - BEF 3 Oct 1814)
John CUNDEY (BEF 7 Dec 1667 - BEF 9 May 1749)
Thomas CUNDEY (___ - BEF 12 Aug 1673)
Anne DAMM (___ - ___)
Elizabeth DAMM (BEF 27 Jan 1639 - BEF 31 Jan 1682)
Roger DAMM (___ - ___)
Elizabeth DANGERFIELD (ABT 1682 - BEF 9 Feb 1729)
Mary DANIEL (BEF 25 Jul 1643 - ___)
Nicholas DANIEL (___ - ___)
Alice DRABBLE (BEF 24 Dec 1682 - ___)
Alice DRABBLE (BEF 29 Jun 1634 - ___)
Ann DRABBLE (BEF 6 Nov 1636 - BEF 6 Nov 1636)
Anne DRABBLE (BEF 19 Feb 1681 - ___)
Dorothy DRABBLE (BEF 23 Feb 1690 - ___)
Edward DRABBLE (BEF 26 Apr 1685 - BEF 8 Jan 1758)
Edward DRABBLE (BEF 28 May 1732 - BEF 21 Oct 1801)
Edward DRABBLE (BEF 28 Aug 1659 - BEF 21 Jul 1725)
Elizabeth DRABBLE (BEF 20 Feb 1653 - ___)
Elizabeth DRABBLE (BEF 17 Jun 1677 - ___)
Elizabeth DRABBLE (ABT 1816 - BEF 19 Jan 1890)
Ellen DRABBLE (___ - BEF 22 Jun 1742)
Francis DRABBLE (BEF 5 Jan 1679 - ___)
Humphrey DRABBLE (BEF 21 Feb 1664 - ___)
James DRABBLE (BEF 30 Aug 1768 - 19 Oct 1849)
John DRABBLE (BEF 24 Nov 1661 - ___)
John DRABBLE (BEF 30 May 1687 - ___)
John DRABBLE (BEF 28 Oct 1642 - BEF 28 Oct 1642)
Joseph DRABBLE (BEF 6 Jan 1699 - BEF 1766)
Margaret DRABBLE (BEF 13 Jan 1651 - BEF 3 Dec 1669)
Margaret DRABBLE (ABT 1774 - 6 Jan 1850)
Mary DRABBLE (BEF 28 Dec 1684 - ___)
Mary DRABBLE (BEF 11 Sep 1687 - 1689)
Mary DRABBLE (BEF 3 May 1696 - ___)
Mary DRABBLE (BEF 18 May 1783 - BEF 26 Nov 1828)
Robert DRABBLE (BEF 25 Jan 1721 - BEF 17 Dec 1796)
Robert DRABBLE (BEF 18 Feb 1649 - BEF 19 Mar 1690)
Robert DRABBLE (BEF 15 Mar 1689 - ___)
Robert DRABBLE (BEF 31 May 1702 - ___)
Robert DRABBLE (BEF 23 Nov 1640 - BEF 23 Nov 1640)
Susanna DRABBLE (BEF 20 Mar 1692 - ___)
Thomas DRABBLE (AFT 1622 - BEF 13 Dec 1664)
Thomas DRABBLE (BEF 22 Feb 1657 - ___)
Thomas DRABBLE (___ - BEF 30 Mar 1642)
Thomas DRABBLE (ABT 1736 - BEF 23 Dec 1803)
William DRABBLE (BEF 20 Jul 1752 - 12 Jan 1823)
William DRABBLE (BEF 4 Mar 1655 - BEF 15 Aug 1657)
William DRABBLE (BEF 23 Oct 1670 - ___)
Grace Esther Barnes EATON (ABT 1893 - BEF 13 Apr 1956)
Mary EVERETTS (ABT 1725 - ___)
Anne FIDDLER (BEF 7 Mar 1686 - BEF 10 Feb 1751)
John FIDDLER (BEF 30 Dec 1649 - BEF 29 Mar 1715)
William FIDDLER (___ - ___)
Rebecca FRITH (___ - BEF 30 Oct 1713)
Anne FROGGATT (BEF 1 Dec 1606 - BEF 25 May 1649)
John FROGGATT (BEF 27 May 1604 - ___)
Joshua FROGGATT (BEF 1 Jun 1662 - BEF 12 Apr 1734)
Lizzie FROGGATT (26 Aug 1913 - Feb 1995)
Lydia FROGGATT (BEF 19 Oct 1704 - BEF 30 Jan 1768)
Rebecca FROGGATT (BEF 16 Mar 1823 - ___)
Roger FROGGATT (___ - ___)
William FROGGATT (BEF 20 Jun 1633 - BEF May 1680)
Jane FROST (___ - BEF 3 Aug 1755)
Mary FROST (BEF 30 Dec 1666 - BEF 11 Oct 1705)
Richard FROST (___ - BEF 13 Mar 1691)
Margaret FURNESS (___ - BEF 12 Jan 1768)
Martha FURNESS (BEF 3 Jul 1649 - BEF 26 Oct 1704)
Martin FURNESS (___ - BEF 23 Mar 1689)
Peter FURNESS (BEF 3 Jul 1653 - BEF 14 Dec 1737)
Rebecca FURNESS (BEF 3 Jan 1717 - BEF 13 Mar 1740)
Richard FURNESS (ABT 1584 - BEF 17 Jun 1659)
Richard FURNESS (BEF 3 May 1693 - BEF 9 Nov 1735)
Richard FURNESS (ABT 1555 - BEF 16 Apr 1607)
Anne GIBBINS (BEF 8 May 1718 - BEF 7 Jan 1800)
George GIBBINS (BEF 1 Jan 1683 - ___)
William GIBBINS (ABT 1650 - ___)
Mary GIBBON (___ - BEF 29 Jan 1768)
Ellen GILBERT (BEF 1 Jun 1794 - BEF 21 Mar 1880)
Joseph GILBERT (BEF 27 Dec 1737 - BEF 24 Oct 1804)
Thomas GILBERT (___ - BEF 5 Aug 1786)
Benjamin GODDARD (ABT 1753 - BEF 29 Jun 1819)
Elizabeth GODDARD (22 Apr 1849 - 1 May 1922)
Ellen GODDARD (15 Jun 1870 - 29 May 1923)
George GODDARD (BEF 11 Jul 1784 - 15 Sep 1841)
George Robert GODDARD (17 Nov 1883 - 18 Jan 1966)
Henry GODDARD (BEF 1 May 1831 - 23 Oct 1912)
James GODDARD (BEF 30 Oct 1791 - BEF 28 Feb 1858)
James GODDARD (BEF 13 Mar 1857 - 4 Jun 1949)
Rosemary Reeves GODDARD (___ - ___)
William GODDARD (BEF 3 Jan 1813 - BEF 30 Jun 1893)
William GODDARD (19 Feb 1909 - 18 Jan 1973)
Albert GORDON (ABT 1833 - ___)
Betsy Hannah GORDON (25 Jul 1836 - 13 Jan 1923)
Elizabeth GORDON (BEF 4 May 1783 - ___)
Elizabeth GORDON (BEF 17 Sep 1817 - BEF 10 May 1818)
Elizabeth GORDON (ABT 1832 - ___)
Henry GORDON (23 Sep 1815 - 10 Jul 1879)
John GORDON (BEF 7 Apr 1773 - 30 Oct 1843)
John GORDON (1 Jul 1798 - BEF 1 Jul 1860)
John GORDON (ABT 1825 - BEF 10 Dec 1827)
John Wallace GORDON (ABT Jan 1824 - 25 Aug 1824)
Joseph Morland GORDON (ABT 1819 - 5 Jan 1825)
Mary GORDON (BEF 7 Jun 1778 - ___)
Mary GORDON (BEF 25 Dec 1822 - BEF 11 May 1873)
Mary GORDON (___ - ___)
Mary Ann GORDON (BEF 25 Mar 1801 - BEF 11 Jun 1801)
Mary Ann GORDON (BEF 19 Oct 1828 - ___)
Sarah Ann GORDON (BEF 3 Apr 1820 - BEF 25 Apr 1890)
Thomas GORDON (8 Nov 1796 - BEF 14 Aug 1828)
Thomas GORDON (BEF 14 Jul 1751 - BEF 23 Nov 1783)
Thomas GORDON (ABT 1825 - 8 Dec 1908)
Walter GORDON (BEF 16 Jun 1822 - ___)
Sarah GORSE (___ - ___)
Sarah GREAVES (___ - ___)
Margaret GREENSMITH (___ - BEF 19 May 1721)
Walter GREENWOOD (___ - ___)
Anne GREGORY (BEF 31 Oct 1728 - BEF 12 Jan 1797)
James GREGORY (ABT 1694 - BEF 14 Jul 1755)
Jonathan GREGORY (BEF 1 May 1723 - 25 Jan 1791)
Roger GREGORY (___ - ___)
Margaret Louisa GRIFFIN (ABT 1876 - ___)
John GUNTER (BEF 28 Mar 1680 - ___)
Lydia GUNTER (BEF 15 Jul 1703 - BEF 30 Jun 1756)
Richard GUNTER (ABT 1636 - BEF 22 Apr 1684)
Joan GYBBYNS??? (___ - ___)
Mary HALE (ABT 1667 - BEF 27 Mar 1729)
Margaret HALL (ABT 1690 - BEF 7 Jul 1757)
Mary HALL (ABT 1670 - BEF 13 Mar 1727)
Mary HALL (BEF 25 Jan 1663 - BEF 11 Feb 1723)
Robert HALL (___ - BEF 2 Mar 1709)
Francis HALLAM (BEF 16 Aug 1640 - BEF 15 Dec 1713)
Francis HALLAM (BEF 24 Mar 1606 - BEF 1 Jun 1686)
Mary HALLAM (ABT 1691 - ___)
Sarah HALLAM (BEF 28 Jan 1716 - BEF 1 May 1791)
Simon HALLAM (___ - ___)
Edmund HANCOCK (ABT 1866 - 1 Jul 1941)
Elizabeth HANCOCK (___ - ___)
Francis HANCOCK (BEF 4 Jun 1775 - BEF 16 May 1828)
Godfrey HANCOCK (BEF 24 Sep 1671 - ___)
Hercules HANCOCK (BEF 7 Jan 1586 - BEF 20 Jul 1657)
Hercules HANCOCK (BEF 12 Sep 1703 - BEF 25 May 1766)
Hercules HANCOCK (BEF 2 Jun 1633 - BEF 21 Jan 1711)
John HANCOCK (ABT 1550 - ___)
John HANCOCK (BEF 14 Nov 1802 - 15 Jun 1854)
John HANCOCK (BEF 15 Sep 1734 - ___)
Martha Goddard HANCOCK (11 Jun 1886 - 26 Jul 1970)
Robert John HANCOCK (BEF 22 Jul 1838 - 26 Sep 1901)
John HANDLEY (BEF 7 Jan 1762 - BEF 16 Nov 1825)
Martha HANDLEY (BEF 11 May 1806 - 30 Apr 1873)
Timothy HANDLEY (BEF 18 Aug 1725 - ___)
Timothy HANDLEY (___ - ___)
Elizabeth HASLAM (BEF 10 Feb 1765 - BEF 24 Aug 1831)
Elizabeth HASLAM (___ - ___)
George HASLAM (___ - BEF 19 Feb 1711)
Nicholas HASLAM (___ - BEF 29 Jun 1728)
Richard HASLAM (BEF 20 Feb 1726 - BEF 2 Nov 1773)
Richard HASLAM (___ - BEF 6 Jan 1684)
Hannah HAWKINS (___ - ___)
Richard HAYNES (___ - ___)
Ellen HEATHCOAT (___ - BEF 2 Jul 1666)
Margaret HELLING (___ - ___)
Mary HIBBERT (___ - BEF 1774)
Ann HIGGINBOTHAM (___ - ___)
Hannah HIGGINBOTHAM (___ - BEF 2 Sep 1825)
Anne HILL (BEF 29 Mar 1772 - BEF 18 Aug 1858)
Francis HILL (ABT 1725 - ___)
George HILL (ABT 1640 - BEF 3 Apr 1717)
John HILL (BEF 30 Jul 1670 - BEF 17 Oct 1723)
Joseph HILL (BEF 28 Mar 1730 - BEF 24 Feb 1781)
Lydia HILL (BEF 8 Jun 1779 - BEF 8 Feb 1855)
William HILL (BEF 18 Jan 1703 - BEF 5 Jun 1756)
William HILL (BEF 30 Mar 1746 - ___)
Daniel HINCH (___ - BEF 19 Aug 1641)
Elizabeth HINCH (BEF 24 Jul 1701 - 22 Jul 1769)
George HINCH (BEF 18 Aug 1708 - 1788)
George HINCH (BEF 15 Sep 1646 - BEF 26 May 1674)
Hannah HINCH (BEF 12 May 1717 - ___)
Hannah HINCH (BEF 6 Mar 1713 - BEF 6 Mar 1713)
John HINCH (___ - BEF 2 Feb 1665)
Joseph HINCH (BEF 18 Sep 1703 - ___)
Mary HINCH (ABT 1648 - BEF 19 Mar 1723)
Philip HINCH (BEF 7 May 1718 - BEF 9 Sep 1748)
Philip HINCH (ABT 1676 - BEF 18 Feb 1733)
Philip HINCH (BEF 27 Apr 1712 - BEF 20 Jun 1717)
Rose HINCH (BEF 8 Oct 1788 - 30 Jun 1859)
Rose HINCH (BEF 7 Apr 1706 - BEF 9 Dec 1753)
William HINCH (BEF 5 Feb 1748 - BEF 15 Dec 1822)
William HINCH (BEF 6 Aug 1710 - ___)
John HINDSON (ABT 1720 - ___)
Mary HINDSON (BEF 28 Nov 1756 - ___)
Sarah HOLBROOKE (BEF 11 Apr 1708 - BEF 2 Dec 1767)
Thomas HOLBROOKE (___ - BEF 13 Mar 1684)
William HOLBROOKE (BEF 4 Jul 1658 - BEF 3 Mar 1733)
Robert HOLLIS (BEF 1 May 1665 - BEF 2 Jun 1727)
Robert HOLLIS (___ - BEF 10 Jul 1668)
Sarah HOLLIS (BEF 5 Mar 1700 - ___)
Mary HOLMES (___ - ___)
Hannah HOOSON??? (ABT 1676 - BEF 4 May 1758)
Mary HOOSON??? (ABT 1600 - BEF 13 Mar 1634)
Ellen HOUSLEY (BEF 8 Feb 1835 - 1 Dec 1906)
George HOUSLEY (BEF 20 Feb 1796 - BEF 4 May 1860)
George HOUSLEY (BEF 22 May 1765 - 11 Feb 1836)
Hugh HOUSLEY (BEF 28 Sep 1695 - BEF 5 Jan 1780)
Joseph HOUSLEY (BEF 18 Apr 1725 - BEF 11 Feb 1801)
Mary HOUSLEY (ABT 1750 - BEF 21 Mar 1814)
Samuel HOUSLEY (___ - BEF 3 Feb 1726)
Margaret HOWE (___ - BEF 14 Jun 1649)
Dorothy JACKSON (BEF 29 Apr 1679 - BEF 9 Mar 1766)
Emma JACKSON (___ - 2 Mar 1710)
Thomas JACKSON (___ - ___)
Alexander JOHNSON (BEF 23 Jan 1631 - BEF Jun 1701)
Elizabeth JOHNSON (BEF 16 Jun 1741 - BEF 21 May 1804)
Thomas JOHNSON (BEF 24 Jun 1706 - ___)
Thomas JOHNSON (BEF 6 Dec 1665 - BEF 5 Dec 1736)
Thomas JOHNSON (BEF 18 Nov 1604 - BEF 16 Oct 1670)
Rebecca KEY (ABT 1705 - BEF 18 Dec 1790)
Sarah LANGHORNE (___ - 19 Sep 1697)
Ann LEE (ABT 1824 - 23 Mar 1865)
Mary LEWIS (ABT 1711 - ___)
Melvyn Edgar Angus LOCKIE (___ - ___)
George LONGDEN (___ - Apr 1750)
Joan LONGDEN (ABT 1604 - ___)
Margaret LONGDEN (Nov 1746 - BEF 17 Jan 1804)
Ellen LONGLY (___ - BEF 15 Mar 1730)
Elizabeth LOWE (BEF 8 Mar 1702 - ___)
William LOWE (BEF 15 Feb 1663 - ___)
William LOWE (___ - BEF 2 Jul 1666)
Anne MACHIN (ABT 1701 - BEF 15 Feb 1788)
Daniel MAKINSON (___ - BEF 8 Nov 1700)
Elizabeth MAKINSON (BEF 20 Apr 1732 - BEF 2 Nov 1807)
Robert MAKINSON (BEF 24 Dec 1676 - BEF 26 Feb 1714)
William MAKINSON (BEF 28 May 1705 - BEF 22 Oct 1736)
Sarah MARCHANT (ABT 1738 - BEF 17 Apr 1801)
Benjamin MARK (14 Feb 1658 - 28 Jan 1733)
Elizabeth MARK (BEF 23 Jan 1728 - BEF 2 Aug 1761)
Phinehas MARK (11 Apr 1693 - BEF 25 May 1773)
Thomas MARK (___ - 20 Apr 1696)
Thomas MARK (___ - BEF 2 Dec 1681)
Thomas MARK (___ - ___)
Thomas MARK (___ - ___)
Thomas MARK (___ - BEF 5 Sep 1605)
Jane MARRIOTT (___ - ___)
Mary MARSDEN (ABT 1736 - BEF 7 May 1770)
George MASON (___ - BEF 14 Feb 1746)
Mary MASON (BEF 12 Apr 1716 - 16 May 1797)
Hannah MATHER (ABT 1760 - ___)
James MAWSON (___ - ___)
Henry MERRELL (ABT 1570 - BEF 20 Oct 1617)
Margaret MERRELL (___ - BEF 16 Apr 1666)
Rowland MERRELL (ABT 1540 - BEF 17 Aug 1607)
Mary MORGAN (BEF 9 Jun 1756 - BEF 6 Sep 1818)
William MORGAN (8 Oct 1727 - 20 Jun 1770)
William MORGAN (___ - BEF 27 Mar 1767)
Joseph MORLAND (BEF 14 Jul 1720 - ___)
Mary MORLAND (BEF 12 Nov 1752 - BEF 25 May 1800)
Thomas MORLAND (___ - ___)
Helen MORTON (ABT 1688 - BEF 20 Apr 1758)
Edward MOSSLEY (___ - BEF 23 Aug 1732)
Elizabeth MOSSLEY (BEF 13 Jan 1726 - BEF 6 Jul 1775)
Joseph MUNDAY (BEF 15 Jun 1667 - ___)
Mary MUNDAY (BEF 28 Dec 1694 - BEF 22 Feb 1728)
Nicholas MUNDAY (___ - BEF 26 Jun 1603)
Richard MUNDAY (BEF 20 Jul 1634 - ___)
William MUNDAY (BEF 12 May 1599 - BEF 27 Oct 1678)
William MUNDAY (BEF 26 Mar 1569 - BEF 13 Aug 1616)
Susannah MURPHY (ABT 1767 - BEF 22 Feb 1835)
Elizabeth NADEN (___ - BEF 28 Jul 1758)
Anne NEEDHAM (BEF 10 Jun 1764 - 25 May 1848)
Thomas NEEDHAM (BEF 7 Jan 1726 - BEF 26 Aug 1768)
Thomas NEEDHAM (BEF 10 Oct 1696 - BEF 13 May 1725)
Thomas NEEDHAM (___ - BEF 25 May 1704)
Christian NORMAN (ABT 1746 - BEF 21 Feb 1810)
Joan OLDING (___ - BEF 24 Feb 1725)
Isabel OLDMAN (___ - ___)
John OLDMAN (___ - ___)
Thomas ORTON (___ - BEF 30 Jun 1857)
Ada OUTRAM (29 Sep 1871 - 28 Feb 1937)
Edward OUTRAM (BEF 10 Jul 1670 - BEF 29 Jan 1750)
Mary OUTRAM (ABT 1731 - BEF 30 Oct 1772)
Robert OUTRAM (20 Apr 1836 - Mar 1906)
Thomas OUTRAM (BEF 23 Feb 1794 - BEF 11 Jan 1874)
Thomas OUTRAM (BEF 18 Nov 1769 - 2 May 1838)
Thomas OUTRAM (BEF 18 Feb 1742 - BEF 26 Sep 1807)
Thomas OUTRAM (BEF 17 Jul 1696 - BEF 5 Dec 1758)
Thomas OUTRAM (ABT 1645 - ___)
Anne PARKER (___ - BEF 10 Jan 1729)
Gilbert PARKER (ABT 1869 - ___)
Harold PARKER (15 Jul 1899 - BEF 31 Dec 1972)
Lucie Margaret ('Peggy') PARKER (BEF 30 Sep 1904 - ___)
Edith PARSONS (ABT 1599 - BEF 26 Apr 1660)
Ann PEARSON (___ - BEF 17 Jun 1862)
Alice PLOT (___ - ___)
Margaret POLL (ABT 1665 - BEF 28 Jan 1733)
John POPE (ABT 1709 - BEF 30 Nov 1770)
Mary POPE (BEF 9 Feb 1746 - ___)
Hannah POYNTON (___ - BEF 22 Dec 1695)
Elizabeth RAGG (BEF 14 Jul 1734 - BEF 17 Aug 1816)
Elizabeth RAGG (___ - BEF 15 Sep 1705)
John RAGG (BEF 31 Oct 1705 - BEF 29 Oct 1787)
John RAGG (BEF Jul 1675 - BEF 31 Oct 1731)
John RAGG (ABT 1640 - BEF Jun 1707)
Richard RANDALL (___ - ___)
Sarah RANDALL (BEF 17 Aug 1810 - ___)
Ada REEVES (30 Apr 1905 - 1 Feb 1993)
Alice REEVES (3 Dec 1902 - 19 Feb 1998)
Florence Emily REEVES (31 Dec 1898 - 18 Jan 1986)
Frank REEVES (7 May 1907 - 14 Nov 1974)
George Henry REEVES (3 Jun 1862 - 23 Jun 1921)
Henry REEVES (ABT 1779 - Apr 1834)
Henry REEVES (ABT 1701 - BEF 2 Jun 1779)
Jeffery Gordon REEVES (24 Sep 1910 - 4 Nov 1966)
Jockey REEVES (10 Jul 1891 - 14 Oct 1945)
Joe REEVES (25 Aug 1900 - 12 Sep 1981)
John REEVES (BEF 2 Mar 1739 - BEF 19 Jul 1785)
John REEVES (___ - BEF 6 Aug 1732)
Mary Lucy Elizabeth REEVES (10 Mar 1893 - 21 Sep 1900)
Ruth Betsy REEVES (20 Oct 1894 - 14 Mar 1950)
Thomas REEVES (BEF 5 Sep 1819 - 14 Feb 1864)
Winnifred Charity REEVES (23 Nov 1896 - 6 Jun 1975)
Grace ROBERTS (ABT 1671 - ___)
Anthony ROWLAND (___ - BEF 2 May 1705)
Jonathan ROWLAND (BEF 15 Feb 1685 - BEF 13 May 1712)
Rachel ROWLAND (BEF 22 Feb 1713 - BEF 15 Apr 1795)
Anne ROYLES (BEF 7 Apr 1695 - BEF 17 Mar 1763)
Thomas ROYLES (ABT 1660 - BEF 31 Mar 1718)
Hannah RUSHEN (___ - ___)
Ann SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1783 - ___)
Benjamin SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1790 - ___)
Benjamin SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 1 Apr 1759 - ___)
Elizabeth SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 23 Jul 1778 - ___)
George SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1793 - ___)
Jane SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1786 - ___)
Jane SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 10 Nov 1724 - BEF 5 Nov 1806)
John SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 13 Dec 1726 - BEF 23 Nov 1795)
John SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1781 - ___)
John SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 15 Jul 1753 - ___)
John SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1743 - ___)
Joseph SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 14 Jan 1750 - ___)
Joseph SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 24 Nov 1729 - ___)
Luke SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 2 Aug 1761 - BEF 22 Mar 1762)
Mark SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 17 Jul 1748 - ___)
Mary SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1801 - ___)
Mary SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 12 Aug 1733 - ___)
Thomas SATTERTHWAITE (ABT 1695 - BEF 24 Sep 1737)
Thomas SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 14 Aug 1757 - BEF 23 Aug 1757)
William SATTERTHWAITE (BEF 30 Aug 1788 - BEF 23 Sep 1789)
Isaac SELLARS (BEF 16 Apr 1717 - BEF 19 Mar 1795)
Isaac SELLARS (ABT 1675 - BEF 9 Jan 1740)
Ruth SELLARS (BEF 9 Apr 1741 - BEF 15 Apr 1804)
Joan SELWYN (ABT 1610 - BEF 20 Jan 1704)
Elizabeth SIMMONS (BEF 2 Nov 1740 - BEF 24 Jan 1806)
John SIMMONS (ABT 1711 - Oct 1742)
Joshua SIMMONS (ABT 1672 - ___)
Joshua SIMMONS (___ - Jun 1683)
Mary SIMPSON (ABT 1695 - BEF 19 Jan 1775)
William SIMPSON (___ - ___)
Hester SINDRY (ABT 1717 - Nov 1767)
Elizabeth SLEE (26 Jan 1635 - BEF 10 Oct 1686)
John SLEE (___ - ___)
Elizabeth SMITH (___ - BEF 22 Aug 1713)
Margaret SMITH (ABT 1640 - BEF 4 Dec 1715)
Alice SORESBY (ABT 1696 - ___)
James SORESBY (BEF 30 Oct 1659 - BEF 16 Aug 1716)
John SORESBY (___ - BEF 2 Mar 1691)
Martha SORESBY (BEF 7 Aug 1698 - BEF 7 Aug 1766)
Elizabeth STEAD (BEF 30 Aug 1817 - ___)
James STEAD (ABT 1786 - BEF 11 Apr 1817)
James STEAD (BEF 14 Feb 1815 - ___)
John STEAD (30 Jul 1810 - ___)
Mary Ann STEAD (ABT 1813 - 15 Mar 1887)
Sarah STEAD (BEF 1 Oct 1808 - ___)
Anne STEVENSON (Dec 1734 - ___)
Daniel STEVENSON (___ - ___)
Elizabeth STEVENSON (BEF 25 Dec 1733 - BEF 18 Feb 1801)
Francis STEVENSON (___ - ___)
Henry STEVENSON (BEF 14 Jul 1683 - BEF 24 Dec 1710)
Richard STEVENSON (BEF 17 Dec 1732 - ___)
Thomas STEVENSON (BEF 30 Dec 1704 - BEF 21 May 1734)
Ellen STOKES (ABT 1705 - 1787)
Gervase SUMMERSET (BEF 12 Nov 1699 - ___)
Hannah SUMMERSET (BEF 21 Oct 1764 - 14 Dec 1816)
Nathaniel SUMMERSET (BEF 20 Feb 1726 - BEF 22 Mar 1802)
Nathaniel SUMMERSET (___ - BEF 26 Oct 1729)
George SWIFT (___ - BEF 25 May 1674)
George SWIFT (BEF 2 Mar 1645 - BEF 30 Mar 1692)
Jane SWIFT (BEF 1 May 1791 - 13 Jan 1884)
John SWIFT (BEF 16 Aug 1704 - BEF 19 Apr 1767)
Robert SWIFT (BEF 14 Aug 1677 - ___)
Thomas SWIFT (BEF 16 Aug 1752 - BEF 20 Sep 1813)
Anne SWINDELL (BEF 7 Mar 1762 - 11 Apr 1810)
Robert SWINDELL (___ - BEF 1750)
Thomas SWINDELL (BEF 17 Apr 1726 - ___)
Mary SYDDALL (ABT 1670 - BEF Jun 1743)
Elizabeth SYLVESTER (___ - BEF 23 May 1703)
Anne TAYLOR (ABT 1695 - BEF 12 Mar 1765)
Ellen TAYLOR (___ - ___)
Mary TAYLOR (ABT 1717 - BEF 27 Apr 1758)
Dorothy THORNHILL (BEF 25 Dec 1750 - BEF 7 Feb 1813)
Elizabeth THORNHILL (ABT 1754 - BEF 24 Sep 1823)
John THORNHILL (ABT 1700 - BEF 5 Jan 1750)
Joseph THORNHILL (BEF 25 Jun 1727 - BEF 29 Apr 1757)
Mary TODD (___ - ___)
Joan TOMLINSON (ABT 1663 - BEF 21 Jan 1752)
William TORRE (___ - BEF 13 Oct 1665)
Joan TOWNEND (ABT 1655 - BEF 28 Apr 1731)
Ann TOWNSEND (___ - ___)
Robert TURNER (___ - ___)
Sarah TURNER (BEF 2 Jul 1727 - ___)
William TWIGG (___ - ___)
Anne UNWIN (BEF 2 Sep 1683 - BEF 17 Jan 1733)
Edward UNWIN (___ - BEF 29 May 1706)
Isabel WALLAS or WALLACE (ABT 1720 - ___)
John WARD (BEF 30 Mar 1679 - BEF 3 Dec 1746)
John WARD (___ - BEF 26 Apr 1711)
Susannah WARD (BEF 29 Jul 1703 - BEF 24 Dec 1790)
Elizabeth WARREN (BEF 22 Feb 1684 - ___)
Joseph WARREN (___ - BEF 14 Jun 1702)
John WATKINS (BEF 4 Aug 1717 - BEF 26 Apr 1781)
Luke WATKINS (BEF 1 Apr 1753 - BEF 23 Feb 1793)
Mary Anne WATKINS (ABT 1820 - BEF 23 Feb 1898)
Thomas WATKINS (ABT 1680 - BEF 15 Aug 1753)
William WATKINS (ABT 1785 - BEF 27 Sep 1859)
Elizabeth WEBSTER (BEF 16 Nov 1732 - BEF 26 Dec 1807)
George WEBSTER (___ - BEF 10 Jun 1777)
Sarah WEBSTER (___ - BEF 29 Jun 1773)
Amy WHITE (___ - BEF 13 May 1674)
George WHITE (ABT 1731 - BEF 8 Jul 1813)
Joseph WHITE (ABT 1700 - BEF 30 Mar 1773)
Mary WHITE (ABT 1706 - BEF 15 May 1757)
Sarah WHITE (ABT 1630 - BEF Feb 1722)
Sarah WHITE (ABT 1765 - Jan 1853)
Sarah WHITE (ABT 1675 - BEF Mar 1738)
Elizabeth WHITELY (BEF 23 May 1680 - BEF 23 Jun 1762)
Robert WHITELY (ABT 1655 - BEF 13 Apr 1721)
Francis WIDDOWSON (___ - BEF 22 Mar 1761)
Susannah WIDDOWSON (BEF 19 Jan 1746 - BEF 1 Jun 1773)
Elizabeth Sarah WILD (BEF 2 Apr 1837 - ___)
James WILD (BEF Dec 1736 - BEF 10 Mar 1805)
James WILD (BEF 4 May 1673 - BEF 20 Dec 1757)
William WILD (BEF 22 Aug 1802 - BEF 24 Jan 1881)
William WILD (BEF 7 Aug 1763 - 25 Feb 1838)
William WILD (BEF 28 May 1698 - BEF 9 Sep 1759)
William WILD (___ - BEF 1 May 1698)
Richard WILKINS (___ - BEF 16 May 1639)
Sarah WILKINS (BEF 8 Mar 1676 - BEF 6 Jul 1762)
William WILKINS (BEF 27 Oct 1632 - BEF 14 Apr 1690)
Mary WILLIAMS (ABT 1727 - BEF 16 Oct 1781)
Thomas H J WILLIAMS (___ - ___)
Anne WILSON (BEF 1 Nov 1743 - BEF 16 Feb 1823)
Joseph WILSON (___ - Sep 1764)
Elizabeth WITCHELL (ABT 1715 - 30 Oct 1768)
Richard WITCHELL (___ - BEF 5 Jan 1722)
Elizabeth WOOD (___ - ___)
Hannah WOOD (ABT 1726 - ___)
Stanley Fairfax WOOD (___ - ___)
Sarah WORRALL (___ - ___)
James WRIGHT (___ - BEF 26 Jul 1747)
Margaret WRIGHT (___ - ___)

Index of Surnames

This is a Genealogy Website
URL of this page: http://wishful-thinking.org.uk/ROSE/persons.html
Logo by courtesy of the Open Clip Art Library